Headline

Inside College

  • hardin simmons

    Hardin Simmons Invitational – 9/27/2014

    2 days ago

    Men 6400 Meter Dash CC ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Macias, Jesus Ranger College 20:37.59 1 2 Alvarez, Juan Ranger College 21:12.65 2 3 ...

    Read More
  • TAMUCC

    TAMUCC Islander Splash – 9/27/2014

    3 days ago

    Friday University Races Women 5k Run CC Men 8k Run CC Saturday High School Races Boys 3 Mile Run CC 5A-6A Boys 3 Mile Run CC 1A-4A ...

    Read More
  • Justin Northwest

    Ken Garland / Northwest – 9/27/2014

    3 days ago

    Northwest High School - TX HY-TEK's Meet Manager Ken Garland / Northwest HS Invitational - 9/27/2014 9/27/2014 Last Completed Event Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC Elite ...

    Read More
  • UT Tyler

    East Texas Invitational XC Meet 09/20/2014

    1 week ago

    East Texas Invitational XC Meet 09/20/2014

    Read More
  • TAMU

    Texas A&M Invitational – 9/20/2014

    1 week ago

    Saturday 8:00 AM Men 6k CC Split Compiled Saturday 8:45 AM Women 4k CC Split Compiled

    Read More
  • Inside 6A

  • Tascosa Rebel

    Edinburg High’s Cruz, Mission Vets’ Reyna claim titles at Meet of Champions

    2 days ago

    Sep 28, 2014 9:01 AM KRISTELA GARZA | SPECIAL TO THE MONITOR Edinburg High’s Alexandria Cruz and Mission Veterans Memorial’s GJ Reyna took top honors at the ...

    Read More
  • TAMUCC

    Carroll’s Lopez-Herrera shines at Islander Splash cross-country meet

    2 days ago

    Carroll cross-country runner Jeffrey Lopez-Herrera feels like a marked man this season. Lopez-Herrera should, after winning his third area race of the season Saturday during the Texas ...

    Read More
  • EP Franklin

    Hernandez, Rayas earn wins at Franklin/Canutillo Invitational

    1 week ago

    By Felix Chávez / El Paso Times POSTED:   09/20/2014 09:07:36 PM MDT   Eastlake’s Aimee Hernandez has been a steadying force for the cross country program ...

    Read More
  • Tascosa Rebel

    Canyon boys, Randall, Dalhart girls capture team titles at Rebel Run

    1 week ago

    By -Terrence Hunley Two of the three divisions at the Rebel Run saw the team title go to a team without the individual winner in a show ...

    Read More
  • 6A Boys Individual Rankings

    1. 1. Connor Meaux (College Park)
    2. 2. David Strome (Colleyville Heritage)
    3. 3. Alex Rogers (New Braunfels Canyon)
    4. 4. Eli Canal (Southlake Carroll)
    5. 5. Zach Quinlan (Cypress Woods)
    6. 6. Caleb Hollifield (Round Rock)
    7. 7. Shea Foster (Cypress Woods)
    8. 8. Erik Wingfield (Keller Timber Creek)
    9. 9. Jason Vincze (Plano West)
    10. 10. Andrew Hebert (Houston Strake Jesuit,)

    6A Girls Individual Rankngs

    1. 1. Devin Clark (Smithson Valley)
    2. 2. Ashton Endsley (Abilene))
    3. 3. Paige Hofstad (New Braunfels)
    4. 4. Julia Heymach (Lamar)
    5. 5. Madeleine Reed (Marcus)
    6. 6. Khayla Patel (Houston Memorial)
    7. 7. Madie Boreman (Leander Rouse)
    8. 8. Abby Guidry (Kingwood)
    9. 9. Beth Ramos (Edinburg North)
    10. 10. Helen Roddy (Leader Rouse)