Headline

Inside College

  • UT Tyler

    East Texas Invitational XC Meet 09/20/2014

    1 day ago

    East Texas Invitational XC Meet 09/20/2014

    Read More
  • TAMU

    Texas A&M Invitational – 9/20/2014

    1 day ago

    Saturday 8:00 AM Men 6k CC Split Compiled Saturday 8:45 AM Women 4k CC Split Compiled

    Read More
  • UTSA

    UTSA Invitational College – 9/20/2014

    1 day ago

    University/college team results   University/college individual results  

    Read More
  • midwestern university

    Midwestern Stampede – 9/13/2014

    1 week ago

    COLLEGE MEN’S RESULTS (PDF)   HS BOYS’ RESULTS (PDF)   HS GIRLS’ RESULTS (PDF)   JH BOYS’ RESULTS (PDF)   JH GIRLS’ RESULTS (PDF

    Read More
  • Texas Tech OPen

    Texas Tech Red Raider Open

    1 week ago

    Complete Men’s Results Complete Women’s Results

    Read More
  • Inside 6A

  • EP Franklin

    Hernandez, Rayas earn wins at Franklin/Canutillo Invitational

    10 hours ago

    By Felix Chávez / El Paso Times POSTED:   09/20/2014 09:07:36 PM MDT   Eastlake’s Aimee Hernandez has been a steadying force for the cross country program ...

    Read More
  • Tascosa Rebel

    Canyon boys, Randall, Dalhart girls capture team titles at Rebel Run

    11 hours ago

    By -Terrence Hunley Two of the three divisions at the Rebel Run saw the team title go to a team without the individual winner in a show ...

    Read More
  • UTSA

    UTSA HS Invitational – 9/20/2014

    1 day ago

    High school team results   High school individual results

    Read More
  • Cy Fair

    CFISD XC Invitational – 9/20/2014

    1 day ago

    Varsity Girls 3 Mile, Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls 2 Mile, JV Boys, JV Girls, Freshman Boys

    Read More
  • Deer Park

    Deer Park Invitational – 9/20/2014

    1 day ago

    Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls, JV Boys, JV Girls, Freshman Boys

    Read More
  • 6A Boys Individual Rankings

    1. 1. Connor Meaux (College Park)
    2. 2. David Strome (Colleyville Heritage)
    3. 3. Alex Rogers (New Braunfels Canyon)
    4. 4. Eli Canal (Southlake Carroll)
    5. 5. Zach Quinlan (Cypress Woods)
    6. 6. Caleb Hollifield (Round Rock)
    7. 7. Shea Foster (Cypress Woods)
    8. 8. Erik Wingfield (Keller Timber Creek)
    9. 9. Jason Vincze (Plano West)
    10. 10. Andrew Hebert (Houston Strake Jesuit,)

    6A Girls Individual Rankngs

    1. 1. Devin Clark (Smithson Valley)
    2. 2. Ashton Endsley (Abilene))
    3. 3. Paige Hofstad (New Braunfels)
    4. 4. Julia Heymach (Lamar)
    5. 5. Madeleine Reed (Marcus)
    6. 6. Khayla Patel (Houston Memorial)
    7. 7. Madie Boreman (Leander Rouse)
    8. 8. Abby Guidry (Kingwood)
    9. 9. Beth Ramos (Edinburg North)
    10. 10. Helen Roddy (Leader Rouse)