Headline

Inside College

  • hardin simmons

    Hardin Simmons Invitational – 9/27/2014

    3 months ago

    Men 6400 Meter Dash CC ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Macias, Jesus Ranger College 20:37.59 1 2 Alvarez, Juan Ranger College 21:12.65 2 3 ...

    Read More
  • TAMUCC

    TAMUCC Islander Splash – 9/27/2014

    3 months ago

    Friday University Races Women 5k Run CC Men 8k Run CC Saturday High School Races Boys 3 Mile Run CC 5A-6A Boys 3 Mile Run CC 1A-4A ...

    Read More
  • Justin Northwest

    Ken Garland / Northwest – 9/27/2014

    3 months ago

    Northwest High School - TX HY-TEK's Meet Manager Ken Garland / Northwest HS Invitational - 9/27/2014 9/27/2014 Last Completed Event Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC Elite ...

    Read More
  • UT Tyler

    East Texas Invitational XC Meet 09/20/2014

    3 months ago

    East Texas Invitational XC Meet 09/20/2014

    Read More
  • TAMU

    Texas A&M Invitational – 9/20/2014

    3 months ago

    Saturday 8:00 AM Men 6k CC Split Compiled Saturday 8:45 AM Women 4k CC Split Compiled

    Read More
  • Inside 6A

  • Pedro Nasta Winning at Nike South

    Boys 6A Meet Preview

    1 month ago

    STATE MEET LIVE UPDATES https://twitter.com/txrunning     1-Erik Wingfield (Timber Creek) MEET TIMES Defeated David Strome Northwest 15:48-16:17 Region 14:47-14:56 Jason Vincze Region 14:47-14:59 Erik has had ...

    Read More
  • quick-results

    Region 2-6A Boys Preview

    2 months ago

    BOYS  TEAMS DISTRICT 9 Dallas Jesuit 16:57 Avg (5K) Carrollton RL Turner  18:10 Avg (5K) Irving MacArthur  18:18 Avg(5K) DISTRICT 10 Highland Park 17:05 Avg (5K) Mesquite 17:59 Avg (5K) Lake Highlands 18:18 Avg (5K) ...

    Read More
  • Southlake at Javelina

    Region 1-6A Boys Preview

    2 months ago

    BOYS TEAMS DISTRICT 2 Amarillo Tascosa 16:08 Avg (3 Mile) Amarillo  16:25 Avg (3 Mile) Lubbock Coronado 16:33 Avg (3 Mile) DISTRICT 3 Midland 16:33 Avg (3 Miles) San Angelo ...

    Read More
  • 6A Boys Individual Rankings

    1. 1. Connor Meaux (College Park)
    2. 2. David Strome (Colleyville Heritage)
    3. 3. Alex Rogers (New Braunfels Canyon)
    4. 4. Eli Canal (Southlake Carroll)
    5. 5. Zach Quinlan (Cypress Woods)
    6. 6. Caleb Hollifield (Round Rock)
    7. 7. Shea Foster (Cypress Woods)
    8. 8. Erik Wingfield (Keller Timber Creek)
    9. 9. Jason Vincze (Plano West)
    10. 10. Andrew Hebert (Houston Strake Jesuit,)

    6A Girls Individual Rankngs

    1. 1. Devin Clark (Smithson Valley)
    2. 2. Ashton Endsley (Abilene))
    3. 3. Paige Hofstad (New Braunfels)
    4. 4. Julia Heymach (Lamar)
    5. 5. Madeleine Reed (Marcus)
    6. 6. Khayla Patel (Houston Memorial)
    7. 7. Madie Boreman (Leander Rouse)
    8. 8. Abby Guidry (Kingwood)
    9. 9. Beth Ramos (Edinburg North)
    10. 10. Helen Roddy (Leader Rouse)